L-DK Scans

04/16/2011

“So why was L-DK uploaded again? -_-”

Ah~haaah– Deleted everything in the original post. Post properly edited.

Disregard it. I’ve decided that I’ll allow it to be uploaded anywhere. There’s nothing I can do about it. More like, making it a big deal isn’t really something that is worth doing. Spending my time translating was actually fun, although my back hurts from it. lol. Anyways, a lot of thanks to everyone who was supporting my point of view. Thank you very much. Still, I really did something bad, and I want to say sorry. Letting people read more of it is actually a good thing. So, yeah, everything I put up here can be spread through out the world on however you want it to be and I don’t need anything in exchange. So you may do whatever you want. Spread it, bad mouth it, etc., but just don’t sell it or claim it as yours, please. I don’t own anything, so it’s the same with you guys. A change of heart, indeed. It wouldn’t hurt to have it on other sites. As long as it’s not being a direct source of money, anything is fine.

I’ll probably ask Black.Lilac about it, and I’ll let them decide. It’s better that way. I got a go from them. (・∀・) I joined Shoujo Addiction to avoid those kind of problems happening again. They also had a go from Black.Lilac.

Gaaaaah… It’s a pain to edit every post. >_> If ever I missed to edit a post, just ignore it. So, now, just enjoy everything. Links through chap7-10 are back again.

Random Rants 9

04/15/2011

So… Here I am, having my break and all.

Yeah, so I was bored, as always, and I was able to bump into this manga called Kieli. FFFFFFFFFF. t’was EPIC. It might have some cliche parts, but, meh, plot twists were amazing. Art was also good, so that’s a bonus. Too bad, it was short, but all in all it ended pretty good.

Psssh… I really suck at doing reviews. Go along and just read it.
Hah, that was refreshing. Well, there it go. Back to being bored.
Cross that out. HIDAN NO ARIA?! It’s here!! YES!

My snack through out the day. (*´▽`*)

It’s OVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEER!!

Something unrelated, but I don’t care, this is my 10th scanlation/translation. YAY! It’s 10th because I included L-DK chap11. Like what I said before, I’ve never imagined myself doing these things. Learning Japanese was actually for my own convenience, but I don’t really know what came to me and made me start doing these things… I don’t know myself that much, but let’s just see what more can I do in the future.

Read the rest of this entry »

I was really bored, so I decided to work my lazy ass off. (´ー`)

So here’s chapter 34. Ahhh, 1 more to go and it’s done. What now? I don’t really know. I did not include the ‘Note’ stuff anymore, because those red fonts hurt my eyes. No, I’m kidding. Kidding aside, I didn’t include it anymore because I trust you guys. If anything happens, well.. That’s that.
Read the rest of this entry »

Updates, updates!

03/29/2011

FFFFFFFFFFF– I hate myself for not posting yesterday..! I ended up not posting since I really have nothing to say. My life is getting boring-er everyday.

Experienced net crash while writing this.
Heh.. Is this my punishment for not being able to do what I promised? Nah, I’m just kidding. Anyway… I really have nothing to say.

It’s time for some random facts, I guess…
Read the rest of this entry »

Gaaaaahhh.. I’m too lazy to find a picture this time. I’m really tired, and I have nothing to say. Again, this chapter was delayed. t’was supposed to be done yesterday, but there was a lot of distraction. Want me to enumerate? Nah, it’s too bothersome. lol. I better post something on the 28. Why? Look at the calendar.
Read the rest of this entry »

Nothingness…

03/16/2011

Do you know that I have a thing for periods? Notice that I always put ‘..’ every after a sentence on my comments. Well, I’m trying to avoid doing it here. Anyways, Look there <–. Yes, it's random posts. :D I was thinking of a good title for calender and that came to me.

Baaaah… Why the title, ehh? Idk myself. lol. Let's just say, it represents the things going on. Like things being in nothingness, or just plainly doing nothing. Wait. Did that even made sense?

I just hope Japan is doing alright. All the world is with you Japan! You’re not alone! これが世界の声だ. 日本は一人じゃない、みんなで乗り越えよう! きっと乗り越えられる! みんな頑張っています.

Watch a video to support Japan.

Read the rest of this entry »